Call now on — No Booking Fees
27°C

Wishlist

Book your Fremantle experience today

THIS IS FREMANTLE meets the conditions set by the Department of Racing, Gaming in Gaming and Wagering Commission Act 1987 (Section 102) - How to conduct a trade promotion lottery - general conditions.

Current competitions 

Bather's Beach House competition - terms and conditions

Snap and win #dinosinfreo - terms and conditions

Ancient Rome exhibition competition - terms and conditions

The winners of the Ancient Rome school holidays competition draw are Dean Saunders, Maria Pocock and Michelle Batten.

Recent competitions 

#shopfreo Christmas competition - terms and conditions (now closed)

THIS IS FREMANTLE is delighted to announce that the winners of the #shopfreo competition are Jacqui Becroft, Jason Hirst, Lucas Gardener, Linda Cranley, Julie Billing, Louise Snowsill, Anna James, Meg Delahoy, Erin Balfour-Cunningham and Sophie Lindfors.

Charter 1 - terms and conditions

The winner of the Fremantle Twilight Sunset Sail with Charter 1 is Janet McNie. 

The Magic Squirrel - terms and conditions

The winner of the Business Class double pass to The Magic Squirrel is Kelsey Thompson. 

Fremantle Prison Tunnels Tour - terms and conditions

The winner of the school holidays competition to win a family pass for the Fremantle Prison's Tunnels Tour is Sharon Lee Mercovich.

Fremantle Staycation at Esplanade Hotel by Rydges - terms and conditions

The winner of our September newsletter competition is Diane Egan. Diane has won a night for two at the Esplanade Hotel Fremantle by Rydges. 

Freo Foodie - terms and conditions

THIS IS FREMANTLE is delighted to announce that the winners of the #freofoodie competition are Jake Missey, Adam Meyers, Dean Clark, Ashley Davidson, Matthew Hardwick, Rebecca Penney, Lauren Stobart, Ryan Mather, Wayne Poulsen and Florian Tarlier. 

Winterworld Fremantle - terms and conditions

Winners of the family passes to Winterworld were Sharon Lee Mercovich, Kristen Watson, Jim Gow, Cherina Lopresti, Claire O'Loughlin, Alanah Ashfield, George Pisani, Claudette Reynolds, Carol van de Weerd, Richard Hammond, Trish Owen, Anjea Travers, Alena Gault, Kylie Lamb, Jodi Robinson, Rose Brown, Monique ONeill, Matt Taylor, Tani Reith, Karen Shoebridge, Hannah Freya, Terri Lambin, Michelle Kennedy, Jennie Churchill and Louise Rhodes.

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre - terms and conditions

Winners of the school holiday competition giveaway of family passes to the Spare Parts Puppet Theatre production of Fox were Mark Daley, Jacky Hubbard, Jodie Poole, Emma Toohey and Gia Young. 

Luna on SX - terms and conditions

The winners of the double passes to the Scandinavian Film Festival thanks to Luna on SX are Rachel Davison, Pam Nairn, Leah Campana, Aisha Ismailjee, Tess Weir, Danielle Winzenried, Sasha Poli, Sabina Prusa, Andrew White and Jeanette Fay.